Uses and Benefits of Poya Grape Seed Oil
Poya Grape Seed Oil is cold-pressed from seeds and refined to create an odourless oil with mild astringent and emollient properties popular in cosmetic manufacturing. Its light texture is easy for the skin to absorb. It offers excellent skin-softening properties, a great skincare ingredient and addition as it does not clog pores or cause breakouts.
All Poya essential oils are therapeutic grade, certified 100% pure and all-natural. Grape Seed Oil is used in skincare formulations for creams and lotions, and as a carrier for essential oils in aromatherapy.
It is also preferred by many massage therapists because of its light, satin-like finish. Its rich, silky texture is perfect for soothing away dryness and irritation, and though toning, it is suitable for all skin types as it won't clog pores or cause break-outs.
Grape Seed Oil is perfect as a base oil for lotions, and it's mild enough to use in a conditioner for all hair types. It also makes a fantastic, light body moisturiser for combination skin.
- Brand: Poya
- Type: Massage oil / skin and hair care
- Use: Massage therapy / aromatherapy
- Certified pure, vegan and 100% pure
- Ingredients: Vitis vinifera (Grape) seed oil